Christine Charlotte Amanda Oertling, 1877

Name
Christine Charlotte Amanda* /Oertling/
Given names
Christine Charlotte Amanda
Surname
Oertling
Also known as
Christine Charlotte Amanda* /Schönfelder/
Birth
Residence
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Birth of a brother
Note: "Deutschland Heiraten, 1558-1929", database, FamilySearch (https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NZFR-9QV : 24 October 2021), Georg Örtling, 1908.
Note: Ancestry.com. Deutschland, Heiraten, 1558-1929 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2014.

Ancestry.com. Deutschland, Heiraten, 1558-1929 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2014.
Ursprüngliche Daten: Germany, Marriages, 1558-1929. Salt Lake City, Utah: FamilySearch, 2013.

Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Death of a paternal grandmother
January 16, 1890 (aged 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a brother
Residence
Address: Großflecken 13
Marriage
Note: Nr. 101/1901

Nr. 101/1901

Trauzeugen:

  • Uhrmacher Carl Friedrich Heinrich Oertling, 52 Jahre alt, wohnhaft in Neumünster Großflecken 13.
  • Zahntechniker Friedrich Wilhelm Christian Michaels, 65 Jahre alt, wohnhaft in Neumünster Kuhberg 40.
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Christening
Death of a mother
Death of a husband
Note: Registernummer 64/1930
Death of a father
Death of a brother
after 1955 (aged 77 years)
Death of a brother
Death of a son
Death of a daughter
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
13 months
elder brother
15 months
herself
3 years
younger brother
Carl-Oertling+1880-05-10.png
18801963
Birth: May 10, 1880 30 26 Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland
Death: March 27, 1963Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland
19 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
18841955
Birth: April 13, 1884 34 30 Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland
Death: after 1955
5 years
younger sister
Family with Max Oscar Schönfelder
husband
18651930
Birth: June 10, 1865 Falkenstein/Vogtl., Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: November 2, 1930Dippoldiswalde, Landkreis Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge, Sachsen, Deutschland
herself
Marriage MarriageJuly 23, 1901Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland
11 months
daughter
19021995
Birth: June 27, 1902 37 25 Werdau, Landkreis Zwickau, Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: February 4, 1995Dresden, Sachsen, Deutschland
daughter
19021998
Birth: June 27, 1902 37 25 Werdau, Landkreis Zwickau, Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: December 22, 1998Dresden, Sachsen, Deutschland
4 years
son
19061986
Birth: January 19, 1906 40 29 Werdau, Landkreis Zwickau, Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: July 18, 1986Gabriola Island, British Columbia, Kanada
son
19061906
Birth: January 19, 1906 40 29 Werdau, Landkreis Zwickau, Sachsen, Deutschland
Death: March 2, 1906
Marriage

Nr. 101/1901

Trauzeugen:

  • Uhrmacher Carl Friedrich Heinrich Oertling, 52 Jahre alt, wohnhaft in Neumünster Großflecken 13.
  • Zahntechniker Friedrich Wilhelm Christian Michaels, 65 Jahre alt, wohnhaft in Neumünster Kuhberg 40.

Descendants of Christine Charlotte Amanda Oertling

  1. Generation 1
    1. Christine Charlotte Amanda Oertling, daughter of Carl Friedrich Heinrich Oertling and Marie Magdalene Auguste Todtberg, was born on January 19, 1877 in Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland.

      She married Max Oscar Schönfelder, son of Heinrich Ludwig Schönfelder and Auguste Friederike Claus, on July 23, 1901 in Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland. He was born on June 10, 1865 in Falkenstein/Vogtl., Vogtlandkreis, Sachsen, Deutschland and died on November 2, 1930 in Dippoldiswalde, Landkreis Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge, Sachsen, Deutschland at the age of 65.

      Children of Christine Charlotte Amanda Oertling and Max Oscar Schönfelder:

      1. Helene Marie Carola Schönfelder (19021995) - follow 2.1
      2. Maria Clara Henriette Schönfelder (19021998)
      3. Karl Heinrich George Schoenfelder (19061986) - follow 2.2
      4. Karl Heinrich Oskar Schönfelder (19061906)
  2. Generation 2 back to top
    1. Helene Marie Carola Schönfelder, daughter of Max Oscar Schönfelder and Christine Charlotte Amanda Oertling, was born on June 27, 1902 in Werdau, Landkreis Zwickau, Sachsen, Deutschland and died on February 4, 1995 in Dresden, Sachsen, Deutschland at the age of 92.

      She married Hans Buder. He was born on April 6, 1885 and died on January 20, 1960 at the age of 74.

    2. Karl Heinrich George Schoenfelder, son of Max Oscar Schönfelder and Christine Charlotte Amanda Oertling, was born on January 19, 1906 in Werdau, Landkreis Zwickau, Sachsen, Deutschland and died on July 18, 1986 in Gabriola Island, British Columbia, Kanada at the age of 80.

      He married Barbara Lutz.

      Karl Heinrich George Schoenfelder and Barbara Lutz had 5 children.

Ancestors of Christine Charlotte Amanda Oertling

  1. Generation 1
    1. Christine Charlotte Amanda Oertling, daughter of Carl Friedrich Heinrich Oertling and Marie Magdalene Auguste Todtberg, was born on January 19, 1877 in Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland.

  2. Generation 2 back to top
    1. Carl-Friedrich-Heinrich+1849-07-08.PNG

      Carl Friedrich Heinrich Oertling, uhrmacher, son of Friedrich Ernst Christian Oertling and Gesche, was born on July 8, 1849 and died on September 27, 1932 at the age of 83.

    2. Marie-Magdalene-Auguste-Oertling+1854-02-05.PNG

      Marie Magdalene Auguste Todtberg was born on February 5, 1854 and died on January 1, 1929 at the age of 74.

  3. Generation 3 back to top
    1. Friedrich Ernst Christian Oertling, uhrmacher, son of Christian Martin Friedrich Oertling and Christina Margaretha Kirchner, was born on October 29, 1814 and died on June 7, 1898 at the age of 83.

    2. Gesche was born about 1823 and died on January 16, 1890.