Georg Christoph Detharding, 17301789 (aged 59 years)

Name
Georg Christoph /Detharding/
Given names
Georg Christoph
Surname
Detharding
Also known as
der /Jüngere/
Birth May 2, 1730 31
Occupation
Mediziner

Death of a paternal grandfatherGeorg Detharding
October 23, 1747 (aged 17 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMaria Reusch
1748 (aged 17 years)

Graduation
Type: Dr. med.
1759 (aged 28 years)
Agency: Universität Rostock
Note: 1759 wurde er unter dem Vorsitz seines Vaters promoviert zum Dr. med. mit dem Thema „de humorum mutationibus ab animi adfectibus“.
MarriageAgneta Sophie OerthlingView this family
November 17, 1762 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a daughterKatherine Sophie Detharding
1763 (aged 32 years)

Christening of a daughterKatherine Sophie Detharding
October 22, 1763 (aged 33 years)

Birth of a childGeorg Gustav Detharding
1765 (aged 34 years)

Birth of a childGeorg Christoph Detharding
1766 (aged 35 years)

Death of a fatherGeorg Christoph Detharding
October 9, 1784 (aged 54 years)
Marriage of a childHeinrich Georg Friedrich CrullKatherine Sophie DethardingView this family
October 25, 1785 (aged 55 years)
Death June 12, 1789 (aged 59 years)
Family with parents
father
Georg-Christoph-Detharding_Anatomische_Hefte_(1918)_(18169496672).jpg
16991784
Birth: April 10, 1699 27 25Güstrow, Landkreis Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Death: October 9, 1784Bützow, Landkreis Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
elder sibling
17271813
Birth: 1727 27
Death: 1813
3 years
himself
17301789
Birth: May 2, 1730 31Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Death: June 12, 1789Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Family with Agneta Sophie Oerthling
himself
17301789
Birth: May 2, 1730 31Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Death: June 12, 1789Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
wife
17441816
Birth: June 22, 1744 34 26Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Death: January 19, 1816
Marriage
Marriage: November 17, 1762
14 months
daughter
17631846
Birth: 1763 32 18
Death: 1846
3 years
child
2 years
child
Franz Johann Friedrich Lüders + Agneta Sophie Oerthling
partner’s partner
wife
17441816
Birth: June 22, 1744 34 26Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Death: January 19, 1816
Marriage
Marriage: June 12, 1789

Georg Christoph Detharding has 1 first cousin recorded

Father's family (0)

SourceGeschlechter der Hansestadt Rostock im 13.-18. Jahrhundert, Band 25 von Genealogie und Landesgeschichte, bearbeitet von Gerd Möhlmann, Verlag Degener, 1975
Graduation

1759 wurde er unter dem Vorsitz seines Vaters promoviert zum Dr. med. mit dem Thema „de humorum mutationibus ab animi adfectibus“.

Note